My Favorite Quotations

"To belief in yourself and your abilities, skills and or experience. It is state of being certain."

Thursday, December 15, 2011

Thursday, December 1, 2011

Thursday, July 28, 2011

Pray For My Uncle...

All my family, cousin, uncle and aunt hoping for miracle my uncle at hospital struggling with life...

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

With my Nephew


Baby Joey Jeremy J.

Thursday, June 2, 2011

Testing...

Testing...Hehehe...

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Him Searching For A Girlfriend



Him searching for a girlfriend...
Facebook - Ewan Aq Cekiwa

Hahaha...

Saturday, May 14, 2011

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Friday, April 22, 2011

I'm Back!!!

Yeah!!! I can blogging again...Hehehe...All problem have been done...Muahahahaha... :P

Thursday, April 7, 2011

Working...

Third day working...Today me so sleepy...Can I sleep?? Hahaha...Don't have customers...So bored...Gee~ Playing games first... :P

Saturday, March 26, 2011

Huahaaaaa!!!

Long time didn't open my blog...Hahaha...I got problem to online now because not yet paid my streamyx...Hahaha...So...me just wait until I paid my streamyx...Hahaha...Okay that all...Bye~ :)

Saturday, March 19, 2011

Eat!

Eating ice cream in the middle of midnight...Erkkk...It still midnight? Or morning already? Gee~ Hahaha...I don't care...I enjoy eating ice cream...Hahaha...Even though it can make me look fat...Hahaha...But I can't be fat even though I eat so many...Who want ice cream?? Who?? Anyone?? None?? Hahaha...Okay it sleep time...bye~ :D

*picture from google search*

Friday, March 18, 2011

Raja Lawak 5

Just now I watch Raja Lawak 5...Hohoho...So funny them...The winner for Raja Lawak 5 is Man...Second place R2 and third is Balas...Congrats to all of them... :) :)

*picture from google search*

My Lunch Time

Nasi Lemak...Yummy~ :3

Cady Groves - Real With Me


I'll never catch a shooting star
or call ya out on who ya really are
i know im not the one you wanna win
it's a losin game
so i'm losin it

and i'm surprised we got this far
with that barricade but i want more
i would be a fool to let you let me quit

and maybe you should just say somethin
you havent rehearsed-but that leaves nothin
along with me-you've neglected the urge to be real
real with me,
if i'd ask for one thing
just say i love you
but i know you wont believe
truth wont pass your lips-i know
stop pretending

i'm not susprised i let you in this far so it's
it's safe to say that i still adore you
i'm not the one who started this
and i wont back down
so keep pushin it
and on the day that you came undone
that day was the last day that i felt home
so i would be a fool to let you let me quit

and maybe you should just say somethin
you havent rehearsed-but that leaves nothin
along with me-you've neglected the urge to be real
real with me,
if i'd ask for one thing
just say i love you
but i know you wont believe
truth wont pass your lips-i know
stop pretending

And it was never about what you were not
but i dont know how much longer i can hold on
hooooold onnnn

and maybe you should just say somethin
you havent rehearsed-but that leaves nothin
along with me-you've neglected the urge to be real
real with me,
if i'd ask for one thing
just say i love you
but i know you wont believe
truth wont pass your lips-i know
stop pretending

Thursday, March 17, 2011

K-Box

Hang out my friend and my niece...First of course we go to K-Box (Karaoke) at Center Point, Kota Kinabalu...After finish sing until my voice become 'rock' we go dinner...Then we around the shopping mall until the time go home...Having fun with them...Thank you to my dear friend, Fred because spend me and my niece...Hehe...Next time it my turn to spend you...Hehehe... :) :)



The three of us

Of course it me...Hehehe...

Aaarrrggghhh...Help Me... :'(

I can't open my dashboard or home... :'( :'(
Help me...Huhuhu...I wanna cry... :'( :'(

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Anti-Flag - No Paradise

Raining

Its raining day...Stop raining please...I can't go hang out with friends...Huhuhu...

Bored Day

Gee~ Nothing to do...I'm bored!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

My Background...

I remove my background...Hahaha...Now it just black background...No anything picture, blink blink or whatever but just black background...Hahaha...Find idea first to create wallpaper...

BEN ASHAARI : BLOGGER IKUT NEGERI KELAHIRAN



Sila ceritakan latar belakang anda ..
- Penampang, Sabah
- The only daughter in my family
- Love explore photoshop


Profesion anda sekarang ?
- Student, Information Technology


Blog favourite anda .. kenapa ?
- Ben Ashaari, Beaty, Izamir Ridzwan, my followers and...Too many can't count it...


Blog yang anda tak suka nak masuk .. kenapa ?
- Loading in too slow, Heavy blog...


Impian anda terhadap blog anda ..
- Sharing my life story and anything...


Okay...That all...First time follow segmen...Hehehe... :) :)

Sunday, March 13, 2011

Yummy~

Japan Boat Takoyaki~ yummy~ ♥
Delicious!!!

Sorry

I'm sorry...I didn't mean to hurt you...I can't lie to you...I'm still love you but I can't stand being forced by you and I don't like you keep doing wrong way... Every time I tell you not to doing it again but you still doing it...Don't hurt yourself because of me leaving you...Please think maturely...We not kids anymore...I just want we break up without a fighting...

-No matter what happen, We have to look forward-

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Ash Wednesday

Blessed Ash Wednesday to all of you... :) :)

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Shania Twain - From This Moment On

I found this on...


I found this on my hard disk...Hahaha...It my assignments when I was still study...Hehehe...Combining all image from other image...It was fun... :) :)

Monday, March 7, 2011

Tired~

Gee~ Today I'm very tired...Hohoho...On the morning, me have to go bank...Need settle all problem...After done...I have a date...LoL a date...Hahaha...Not a date but hang out with my friends...We set 1 place to meet then we hang out together together...Hahaha...We round all the place don't know how many times we round at the same place...Gee~ Hahaha...Then we decide go to Starbucks and hang out there...Hohoho...First time me go Starbucks...Hahaha...Don't know how to order there...Hahaha...I got 2 vouchers from my bos...It expired date this month...Hahaha...I have to use it...So funny went I want order there...I ask him (the staff) there what to order...Hahaha...Him just smile with my question...Hahaha...I tell him that it my first time go there then him suggest want the best drink...Hahaha...It was fun and me so crazy just said direct to the point...Hahaha...Ohh well...We have so much fun today and I so tired walking or round all the place and tired driving also...Hahaha... :) :)

Sunday, March 6, 2011

3-1

Today 06 March 2011
3 - 1 Liverpool WIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Hahahahahaha...

New header

Old header

New header

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Brushes Photoshop

Huahahaha...My brushes photoshop...Hehehe...

Photoshop

Let play with photoshop... :) :)

My Birthday

My cake...My mom knocking my door room then I open the door...Wow...I surprise got cake in front me...Hahaha...Thank you mom... :) :)

Last night my dinner is KFC...Yummy! Hehehe...The chicken too large for me...It take 3 hours for me finish it...Now I totally too full...Gee~ :P

It's me! Hehehe... :D :D

Friday, March 4, 2011

Cheque?

I got a call from my college account...Them tell me that I got a cheque...Cheque?? I'm blur...I never have a cheque before this...Then them tell it from your refunds...Now I understand...It my PTPTN loans...Hahaha...LoL...

It's My Day!!! ♥


Him wish my Birthday!
Hahaha...Sorry still can't tell who him...Hehe...

32 Songs In 8 Minutes


Take from 1Tube

Thursday, March 3, 2011

Marriage

When I got home that night as my wife served dinner, I held her hand and said, I've got something to tell you. She sat down and ate quietly. Again I observed the hurt in her eyes.

Suddenly I didn't know how to open my mouth. But I had to let her know what I was thinking. I want a divorce. I raised the topic calmly.

She didn't seem to be annoyed by my words, instead she asked me softly, why?

I avoided her question. This made her angry. She threw away the chopsticks and shouted at me, you are not a man! That night, we didn't talk to each other. She was weeping. I knew she wanted to find out what had happened to our marriage. But I could hardly give her a satisfactory answer; she had lost my heart to Jane. I didn't love her anymore. I just pitied her!

With a deep sense of guilt, I drafted a divorce agreement which stated that she could own our house, our car, and 30% stake of my company.

She glanced at it and then tore it into pieces. The woman who had spent ten years of her life with me had become a stranger. I felt sorry for her wasted time, resources and energy but I could not take back what I had said for I loved Jane so dearly. Finally she cried loudly in front of me, which was what I had expected to see. To me her cry was actually a kind of release. The idea of divorce which had obsessed me for several weeks seemed to be firmer and clearer now.

The next day, I came back home very late and found her writing something at the table. I didn't have supper but went straight to sleep and fell asleep very fast because I was tired after an eventful day with Jane.

When I woke up, she was still there at the table writing. I just did not care so I turned over and was asleep again.

In the morning she presented her divorce conditions: she didn't want anything from me, but needed a month's notice before the divorce. She requested that in that one month we both struggle to live as normal a life as possible. Her reasons were simple: our son had his exams in a month's time and she didn't want to disrupt him with our broken marriage.

This was agreeable to me. But she had something more, she asked me to recall how I had carried her into out bridal room on our wedding day.

She requested that every day for the month's duration I carry her out of our bedroom to the front door ever morning. I thought she was going crazy. Just to make our last days together bearable I accepted her odd request.

I told Jane about my wife's divorce conditions. . She laughed loudly and thought it was absurd. No matter what tricks she applies, she has to face the divorce, she said scornfully.

My wife and I hadn't had any body contact since my divorce intention was explicitly expressed. So when I carried her out on the first day, we both appeared clumsy. Our son clapped behind us, daddy is holding mommy in his arms. His words brought me a sense of pain. From the bedroom to the sitting room, then to the door, I walked over ten meters with her in my arms. She closed her eyes and said softly; don't tell our son about the divorce. I nodded, feeling somewhat upset. I put her down outsidethe door. She went to wait for the bus to work. I drove alone to the office.

On the second day, both of us acted much more easily. She leaned on my chest. I could smell the fragrance of her blouse. I realized that I hadn't looked at this woman carefully for a long time. I realized she was not young any more. There were fine wrinkles on her face, her hair was graying! Our marriage had taken its toll on her. For a minute I wondered what I had done to her.

On the fourth day, when I lifted her up, I felt a sense of intimacy returning. This was the woman who had given ten years of her life to me.

On the fifth and sixth day, I realized that our sense of intimacy was growing again. I didn't tell Jane about this. It became easier to carry her as the month slipped by. Perhaps the everyday workout made me stronger.

She was choosing what to wear one morning. She tried on quite a few dresses but could not find a suitable one. Then she sighed, all my dresses have grown bigger. I suddenly realized that she had grown so thin, that was the reason why I could carry her more easily.

Suddenly it hit me... she had buried so much pain and bitterness in her heart. Subconsciously I reached out and touched her head.

Our son came in at the moment and said, Dad, it's time to carry mom out. To him, seeing his father carrying his mother out had become an essential part of his life. My wife gestured to our son to come closer and hugged him tightly. I turned my face away because I was afraid I might change my mind at this last minute. I then held her in my arms, walking from the bedroom, through the sitting room, to the hallway. Her hand surrounded my neck softly and naturally. I held her body tightly; it was just like our wedding day.

But her much lighter weight made me sad. On the last day, when I held her in my arms I could hardly move a step. Our son had gone to school. I held her tightly and said, I hadn't noticed that our life lacked intimacy.

I drove to office.... jumped out of the car swiftly without locking the door. I was afraid any delay would make me change my mind...I walked upstairs. Jane opened the door and I said to her, Sorry, Jane, I do not want the divorce anymore.

She looked at me, astonished, and then touched my forehead. Do you have a fever? She said. I moved her hand off my head. Sorry, Jane, I said, I won't divorce. My marriage life was boring probably because she and I didn't value the details of our lives, not because we didn't love each other anymore. Now I realize that since I carried her into my home on our wedding day I am supposed to hold her until death do us apart.

Jane seemed to suddenly wake up. She gave me a loud slap and then slammed the door and burst into tears. I walked downstairs and drove away.

At the floral shop on the way, I ordered a bouquet of flowers for my wife. The salesgirl asked me what to write on the card. I smiled and wrote, I'll carry you out every morning until death do us apart.

That evening I arrived home, flowers in my hands, a smile on my face, I run up stairs, only to find my wife in the bed - dead.

My wife had been fighting CANCER for months and I was so busy with Jane to even notice. She knew that she would die soon and she wanted to save me from the whatever negative reaction from our son, in case we push thru with the divorce.-- At least, in the eyes of our son--- I'm a loving husband....

The small details of your lives are what really matter in a relationship. It is not the mansion, the car, property, the money in the bank. These create an environment conducive for happiness but cannot give happiness in themselves. So find time to be your spouse's friend and do those little things for each other that build intimacy. Do have a real happy marriage!

If you don't share this, nothing will happen to you.

If you do, you just might save a marriage.

Many of life's failures are people who did not realize how close they were to success when they gave up.

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Background?

Today me change my background...Huahaha...Tomorrow maybe my header...The next day posts, widgets, bla bla bla whatever...Hahahahaha...That all... -Out-

My Old Background :) :)

I'm STRESS!!!

My brain can't function...Can't think anything...I'm STRESS!!!
STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!! STRESS!!!

Monday, February 28, 2011

I Need To Less Drink Nescafe!!!

My dady asking me how many times pack me drink Nescafe in a day...Then me tell him 3 or more pack...My dady shocked went I said it...Him said me need less drink Nescafe...1 or 2 pack enough but 3 or more pack not good him said because you will get overdose sugar...Hohoho...I know drink to many Nescafe not good but I like it...Hahaha...So stupid la me...Haha...I only drink 1 pack Nescafe can make me full and no need eat anything...Hahaha...Okay...I need less drink Nescafe and more drink water...Okay that all...Hahaha...

Sunday, February 27, 2011

Friday, February 25, 2011

Friends

Friendship is a Golden Chain,
The links are friends so dear,
And like a rare and precious jewel
It's treasured more each year...

It's clasped together firmly
With a love that's deep and true,
And it's rich with happy memories
and fond recollections, too...

Time can't destroy its beauty
For, as long as memory lives,
Years can't erase the pleasure
That the joy of friendship gives...

For friendship is a priceless gift
That can't be bought or sold,
But to have an understanding friend
Is worth far more than gold...

And the Golden Chain of Friendship
Is a strong and blessed tie
Binding kindred hearts together
As the years go passing by.

Gregz (OIAM) - Piupusan Do Sogigisom


Love this song... :D :D

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Nice??

Gee~ My Internet Browser RockMelt...Nice right?? Hehehe...

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Wow!!! LoveBite!!! No Good!!!

"Daily Mail melaporkan seorang wanita separuh lumpuh selepas mengalami serangan sakit jantung sebagai akibat gigitan asmara yang dilakukan oleh kekasihnya. Wanita yang tidak dinyatakan namanya, dimasukkan ke hospital di Auckland selepas tidak dapat menggerakkan tangan kirinya selepas kejadian itu.

Kes itu dikatakan yang pertama seumpamanya pernah dilaporkan.

Para doktor mengesyaki wanita itu diserang sakit jantung walau pada mulanya gagal mengesan puncanya. Mereka kemudiannya memeriksa kesan gigitan asmara pada bahagian kanan lehernya. Di bawah kesan itu, mereka menemukan punca serangan sakit jantung berkenaan.

Gigitan asmara itu menyebabkan kerosakan pada pembuluh darah itu dan pembentukan darah beku. Darah beku itu kemudian mengalir ke jantung mangsa, menyebabkan dia mengalami strok."

I got it from my friend Facebook...Wow...

Jimmy Palikat - Tanak Kampung

Saturday, February 19, 2011

Is thinking...Hmmm...

Is thinking change my blog style...But in slowly way...Hahaha...I need learn more with all the code HTML, CSS and all of it...Hahaha...Hmmm...I miss study all the C++, Java, HTML, VB and more...By the way me have my own book of system that me do...With my partner la...Me do the system and her do the paper work but me also help her do it...Hahaha... xD :P

Friday, February 18, 2011

Exchange

Last night me exchange my anti-virus...Before this on my laptop me install two anti-virus...Hahahahaha...I'm so crazy untill install two anti-virus...Hahaha...Me remove anti-virus Avira and Malwarebytes' exchange to BitDefender...Suggest by my friend...Not bad also BitDefender...Okay...That all me want to tell...Hahaha...

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

Haha...

Yesterday me scan my laptop and too many virus at my laptop...Haha...So long didn't scan my laptop...Hahaha...

Monday, February 14, 2011

I ♥ U

I ♥ U Jerry

Happy Valentine's Day

Happy Valentine's Day to my love one...I Love U so much...
Happy Birthday to my exbf...

Sunday, February 13, 2011

Friday, February 11, 2011

Stop it!!!

Please stop it!!! Stop calling me...I can't stand it...It make me "rimas" with you...I know you still hoping me back with you but I don't want...I love other person...Please stop calling me...Stop asking me many question and asking why...Stop calling me everyday...I can't stand for it...I need breathe!!!

Michael Learns To Rock - You Took My Heart Away


I'm in love...

Can you read?

Thisismadetomakeublurandconfuseyoucantreadthisifyouarenormalpersonbutsinceyoucanreadityouaretotallyabnormalyoulooksosillywhenyouarereadingthisjustkidding...


Hahahahaha...Don't mad me just have fun read it... :) :)

Thursday, February 10, 2011

Thank U

Thank U for release me...Hahahahaha...I'm single back...Now I can approving Him...Hehehe...Love Him "J"...

Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Him "J"...

Today someone make me happy...Hahaha...I can't believe it but it true him waiting me approving him...Hehehe...I want to say "Yes" to him but something make me can't say it now...Actually I like him...Him so cute to me & sweet... :) :)

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

ABCDEFGH

Gong Xi Fa Cai...



Gong Xi Fa Cai at my friend house...